you believe that the oil
of a bush-like tree, grown
ONLY in Australia,
is the most powerful antifungal
known to Man?
It Come From?
is a volatile essential oil obtained
by steam distillation of the freshly
harvested foliage of an Australian
Tea Tree (Melaleuca alternifolia).
This small tree indigenous to
the North Coast of New South Wales
has been adapted to plantation
production where itís spectacular
regenerative ability enables it
to be harvested regularly.
oil, a complex of over 100 naturally
occurring compounds, is a clear
& colorless to pale yellow
liquid with a characteristic odor.
Oil is of the highest
quality Pharmaceutical Grade available
What's It For?
has been used as a natural antiseptic
for over 200 years in Australia
and is currently in use worldwide.
The oil exhibits a wide range
of activity against fungi, gram
negative and gram positive bacteria.
is used in abroad range of cosmetic
and therapeutic products for its
healing powers, with clinical
trials proving the oilís effectiveness
against acne, tinea, vaginal infection
and as a useful treatment for
burns. Current in-vitro results
Tree Oil may be useful
in the treatment of methicillin
resistant Staphylococcus aureus
(MRSA) carriage within hospitals.
data indicates that Tea
Tree Oil does not cause
toxicity due to dermal adsorption
and that formulations of less
than 10% will pose little risk
of skin irritation. Ingestion
of pure Tea Tree Oil is not recommended.
to Cart button, or
other ways to order
uses for our Tea Tree Oil
data on our Tea Tree Oil